Best Point-of-Sale Software in 2026

105ranked
1free plans on this page
$3.25/molowest paid tier
11 Oct 2026last checked

Recognised 40% · Phone app 26% · Documented 20% · Free plan 14% of the score

  1. 76 Infor Public Sector iPhone + Android RecognisedPhone appDocumented 6.7
  2. 77 NextSale iPhone only RecognisedPhone appDocumented 6.6 Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  3. 78 PosBytz Accounting iPhone + Android RecognisedPhone appDocumented 6.6
  4. 79 Pastèque iPhone + Android RecognisedPhone appDocumented 6.5 Offline mode: Yes
  5. 80 Diamond ERP iPhone + Android RecognisedPhone appDocumented 6.5 Inventory management: Yes
  6. 81 Xilnex iPhone + Android RecognisedPhone appDocumented 6.3 Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  7. 82 ChainDrive POS No phone app RecognisedPhone appDocumented 6.3 Inventory management: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  8. 83 WooPOS No phone app RecognisedPhone appDocumentedFree plan 6.2 Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  9. 84 Posnic POS No phone app RecognisedPhone appDocumentedFree plan 6.2Free Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  10. 85 Idealpos iPhone + Android RecognisedPhone appDocumented 6.1 Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  11. 86 Octopos Android only RecognisedPhone appDocumentedFree plan 6.0$49.99/mo Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  12. 87 Pride POS No phone app RecognisedPhone appDocumentedFree plan 5.9₹399/mo Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  13. 88 Flooid Point-of-Service RecognisedDocumented 5.8 Inventory management: Yes
  14. 89 Volanté POS iPhone + Android RecognisedPhone appDocumented 5.8 Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  15. 90 Vendly No phone app RecognisedPhone appDocumentedFree plan 5.6NGN 15,000/mo Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  16. 91 OCTPOS RecognisedDocumented 5.5 Inventory management: YesOffline mode: Yes
  17. 92 Verifone Commander RecognisedDocumented 5.5 Inventory management: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  18. 93 Cinder POS No phone app RecognisedPhone appDocumentedFree plan 5.5$79/mo Inventory management: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  19. 94 ConnectPOS iPhone + Android RecognisedPhone appDocumented 5.4$3.25/mo Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  20. 95 GiftLogic No phone app RecognisedPhone appDocumentedFree plan 5.4$199/mo Inventory management: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  21. 96 Clock POS No phone app RecognisedPhone appDocumented 5.3 Inventory management: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
  22. 97 Hii Retail RecognisedDocumented 5.3 Inventory management: Yes
  23. 98 PrismPOS RecognisedDocumented 5.3 Inventory management: YesOffline mode: Yes
  24. 99 YES POS RecognisedDocumented 5.1 Inventory management: Yes
  25. 100 POS Nation No phone app RecognisedPhone appDocumented 5.1 Inventory management: YesOffline mode: YesEmployee permissions: Yes
Compare all 25 in a table
#AppScoreFree planPaid fromInventory managementOffline mode
76Infor Public Sector6.7
77NextSale6.6NoYesYes
78PosBytz Accounting6.6
79Pastèque6.5Yes
80Diamond ERP6.5Yes
81Xilnex6.3YesYes
82ChainDrive POS6.3Yes
83WooPOS6.2NoYesYes
84Posnic POS6.2YesYesYes
85Idealpos6.1NoYesYes
86Octopos6.0NoYesYes
87Pride POS5.9No$399/moYesYes
88Flooid Point-of-Service5.8Yes
89Volanté POS5.8YesYes
90Vendly5.6NoYesYes
91OCTPOS5.5NoYesYes
92Verifone Commander5.5Yes
93Cinder POS5.5No$79/moYes
94ConnectPOS5.4YesYes
95GiftLogic5.4No$199/moYes
96Clock POS5.3NoYes
97Hii Retail5.3Yes
98PrismPOS5.3YesYes
99YES POS5.1Yes
100POS Nation5.1No$59/moYesYes

More in Industry Software

All industry software lists